F-5-26 Residency visa

object

○ Attachment of the Enforcement Decree of the Immigration Control Act, Annex 1-2. 11. Business Investment (D-8) Item (Required by the Minister of Justice as a mandatory professional manpower to engage in the management, management or production and technology fields of foreign-invested companies under the Foreign Investment Promotion Act). Article 25 (1) 4 of the Enforcement Decree of the Foreign Investment Promotion Act, with the status of residence corresponding to the number of persons (excluding those employed in Korea) (Foreign investment amount of US $ 2 million or more, facility investment amount, research When newly installing or expanding facilities that meet the criteria and procedures prescribed by Ordinance of the Ministry of Trade, Industry and Energy, such as a dedicated manpower, that have the following requirements: 1. Enforcement Decree of the Restriction of Special Taxation Act, Article 116-2 (1). To be an R & D facility for carrying out industrial support services or high-tech projects (hereinafter referred to as “business” in this heading). The Minister of Justice is a person who has stayed in the Republic of Korea for more than three years as a mandatory professional of R & D facility according to the degree of above four years and must have more than ten regular workers dedicated to research for more than three years. Acknowledgment

F-5-26 Residency visa

Make a reservation

Requirements

○ Must have been staying for more than 3 years as a member of the D-8 family

○ Have a bachelor’s degree at home or abroad

○ Stay in the Republic of Korea for more than three years as an essential professional manpower of R & D facilities pursuant to Article 25 (1) 4 of the Enforcement Decree of the Foreign Investment Promotion Act.

Required Documents

Check F-5 visa common documents
Check KIIP program
Check other F-5 visa types
Check F-2-7 visa