If you are an E-2 visa holder in Korea and looking for a suitable teaching job ,then please do not hesitate to contact us

We will help you to find a suitable job for you wherever you want in Korea email me with your resume at 5000meter@gmail.com

 

This point system D10 visa is mainly for D2 visa holders ( E2 visa holders don’t need to check this point )

(Eligibility Required) Among the total 180 points, the basic items are 20 points or more and the total score is 60 points or more. (D-10)

※ Please refer to “D-10 Visitor Visa”

(Period of employment) Principle is maximum 6 months, maximum 1 year (except for domestic professional college graduates, maximum 2 years)

However, if there is illegal employment in Korea during the stay, it is excluded from application for job visa application to prevent disturbance of domestic labor market through illegal employment eradication.

□ Score Requirement: 20 points or more of the basic items among total 180 points, total score 60 points or more

※ However, if there is a history of fines, fines, penalties, etc, exceeding 400,000 won due to violation of immigration control laws related to employment such as illegal employment and part-time employment,

end. Basic items: Maximum of 20 out of 50 points

1) Age: Up to 20 points

Age is calculated as age – Example – Five points are awarded until December 30,

2) Final education: maximum 30 points

: Accepting only diplomas (diplomas, certificates, certificates, etc.)

I. Choice: Up to 70 points

1) Work experience within the last 10 years: maximum 15 points

: It is possible to duplicate the domestic + foreign career within the last 10 years.

☞ Applicant should submit evidence of similar work experience to prove his / her experience, and exclude his or her job experience during internship.

2) Studying in Korea (more than 2 years) Experience: Maximum 30 points

: Only if a student has attained a minimum of two years of formal education at a regular university. [If the student has a qualification to hold a status of residence (D-2) ), Exchange student and double degree student should have studied abroad for 2 years or more]

※ Final education and domestic experience can be duplicated

3) Other domestic training, educational experience (more than 1 year): maximum 5 points

Demonstration of requirements with experience, history, and certificates issued by describing the training period at universities, institutions, etc.

※ It is possible to apply the final scholastic ability, domestic training, education, and academic ability if they meet the period requirement (ex: education + domestic study + language exchange + exchange student)

4) Korean ability: maximum 20 points

: Topics include official scorecards (only valid within the period of validity), Social Integration Program (KIIP)

All. Grant points (possible duplication): 70 points total

1) Maximum 20 points of recommendation for visa issuance of the relevant central administrative agency head and overseas mission leader

– In case of recommending visa issuance by confirming that the head of the central administrative agency or overseas diplomat related to the job search field is professional, the score can be given differently within a maximum of 20 points.

– In accordance with the procedures and requirements for issuing recommendation letters for related departments, there is no company to be employed.

2) Experience working for global company: 20 points

– Over the last 3 years Fortune 500 companies selected based on the application date Over the last 10 years Experience with more than 1 year

3) Graduates of the world’s top universities: 20 points

– Graduates of 200 universities selected within the last 3 years Time

– Graduates of the University within the last three years within QS World University rank 500

4) Bachelor’s degree or above: 5 points

– Acquisition of a bachelor’s degree in the field of science and engineering

※ It is not possible to verify the academic ability such as overseas professional bachelor’s degree in science and engineering field.

5) Experienced high income professionals: 5 points

– If a foreign national whose annual salary of the previous workplace is over 50,000 US dollars is confirmed through the documents proving income issued by the relevant government,

la. Points deducted for violators Item: Maximum 60 points

: The sum of items (Ⓐ + Ⓑ) is applied

: Ⓐ The number of violations within 10 years based on the application date shall be counted. Any violation shall be included regardless of punishment, including punishment exemption, warning and penalties.

Ⓑ Within 10 years, only the number of violations

Point System D10 visa

  • Basic section (More than 20 out of 50 points )

    If you were born after 1949 , Dec 30th , then you will get 5 points
  • Selected section ( Max 70 points )

    Over the last 10 years, it is possible to calculate the duplication of the domestic + foreign career, and only to have experience in similar fields related to the major after obtaining the degree.     ☞ Applicant should submit evidence of similar work experience to prove his / her experience, and exclude his or her job experience during internship.
    (D-2) (excluding remote universities, cyber universities, etc.), exchange students (for those who have not yet graduated from universities) And dual degree students should have studied abroad for more than 2 years]          ※ Final education and domestic experience can be duplicated
    Demonstrate the requirements with the experience, history, and certificate issued by describing the training period at universities and institutions          ※ It is possible to apply the final scholastic ability, domestic training, education, and academic ability if they meet the period requirement (ex: education + domestic study + language exchange + exchange student)
    Topics include official scorecards (only valid within the period of validity), Social Integration Program (KIIP)
  • Additional points

    - In case of recommending visa issuance by confirming that the head of the central administrative agency or overseas diplomat related to the job search field is professional, the score can be given differently within a maximum of 20 points.      - In accordance with the procedures and requirements for issuing recommendation letters for related departments, there is no company to be employed.
    Within the last 3 years Fortune 500 companies have worked for more than one year in the last 10 years
    - Graduates of 200 universities selected within the last 3 years Time      - Graduates of the University within the last three years within QS World University rank 500
    - Acquisition of a bachelor's degree in the field of science and engineering      ※ It is not possible to verify the academic ability such as overseas professional bachelor's degree in science and engineering field.
    - If a foreign national whose annual salary of the previous workplace is over 50,000 US dollars is confirmed through the documents proving income issued by the relevant government,
  • Minus section

    : The sum of items (Ⓐ + Ⓑ) is applied     : Ⓐ The number of violations within 10 years based on the application date shall be counted. Any violation shall be included regardless of punishment, including punishment exemption, warning and penalties.               Ⓑ Within 10 years, only the number of violations