F-5-11 Residency visa

object

○ Persons recognized by the Minister of Justice among those with excellent abilities in specific fields, such as science, management, education, cultural arts, and sports

F-5-11 Residency visa

Make a reservation

Check the point for F-5-11

Requirements

○ A person who meets one or more of the required items in the table below

① Persons who have a score of 30 or more on a single item of mandatory items and a score of 50 or more on a total of mandatory and optional items.

② A person whose total of required items is 20 points or more and the total of required items and optional items is 100 points or more (immediate permanent residence regardless of the length of stay in Korea)

③ A total of 80 or more required and optional items, and have been in Korea for more than one year

Required Documents

Check F-5 visa common documents
Check KIIP program
Check other F-5 visa types
Check F-2-7 visa