F-5-8 Residency visa

object

A person admitted by the Minister of Justice that he / she has been eligible for residence (F-2)

F-5-8 Residency visa

Make a reservation

Requirements

○ As a Korean-Chinese born in Korea, one of the following cases shall apply.

1) If you are staying as a resident (F-2) as of the date of application

2) In case of staying as a past resident status (F-2) while staying as F-1 status as of the date of application due to the re-entry permit period.

3) Residents with past residency (F-2) (including previous status of residence); relocated to Korea to settle in Korea after overseas migration (complete departure)

Required Documents

Check F-5 visa common documents
Check KIIP program
Check other F-5 visa types
Check F-2-7 visa